Skip to content Skip to footer

Showcase Schedule for Thursday June 8, 2023

Line up subject to change.

Showcase Schedule for Thursday June 8, 2023

Line up subject to change.

The Jim Beam Indie Awards with Charlotte Cardin

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

Hotel Mira w/ The Vaniers & FXRVVST @ Velvet Underground

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

Ivytide w/ Velvet Beach @ Drake Underground

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

Kadeema w/ Wayley & Dawson Gamble @ Rivoli

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

Badflower w/ BRKN LOVE & VIOLET NIGHT @ Axis Club

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

Badflower @ The Axis Club

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

GET TICKETS NOW

CMW @ The Bovine

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

CMW Showcase @ The Wheatsheaf Tavern

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

Free entry with CMW festival wristband / $10 at the door Sudden Waves 7:00-7:25 PM Nick! 7:40-8:05 PM GROWERS 8:20-8:45 PM Kin Crew 9:00-9:25 PM Wasting Time 9:40-10:05 PM Alessandro Montelli 10:20-10:45 PM

CMW Showcase @ The Paddock Tavern

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

Free entry with CMW festival wristband / $10 at the door Emma Lamontage 8:00-8:25 PM Fiona Bevan 8:40-9:05 PM Kaiya Gamble 9:20-9:45 PM X. ARI 10:00-10:25 PM Paul Cargnello 11:20-11:50 PM

CMW Showcase @ Bar Cathedral

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

Free entry with CMW festival wristband / $10 at the door Black Creek Reign 8:00-8:25 PM Lyzzie 8:45-9:10 PM Robin Cisek 9:30-9:55 PM Mayfly 10:15-10:40 PM MY OWN MONEY 11:00-11:25 PM Electric Neon Cloud 11:45-12:20 AM

CMW Showcase @ Cameron House

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

Free entry with CMW festival wristband / $10 at the door Richard Tichelman 8:00-8:25 PM Ann@lise 8:45-9:10 PM Celina Wolfe 9:30-9:55 PM Shayla Souliere 10:15-10:40 PM Cindë 11:00-11:25 PM Dani Doucette 11:45-12:20 AM

CMW Showcase @ The Painted Lady

Thursday June 8th, 2023 @ 7:00 pm

Free entry with CMW festival wristband / $10 at the door Kajé 8:00-8:25 PM Bouff 8:45-9:10 PM TOVA 9:30-9:55 PM Thomas Piper 10:15-10:40 PM XO.GEM 11:00-11:25 PM Yzabo 1:45-12:20 AM Rebecca Sichon 12:35-1:00 AM